Desert Mountain Mock Orange (Philadelphus microphyllus var. madrensis) in the Mock Oranges Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Desert Mountain Mock Orange
Give a thumbs up Mock Orange

Botanical names:
Philadelphus microphyllus var. madrensis Accepted
Philadelphus madrensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Life cycle: Perennial

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Mock Oranges Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Mock Oranges (Philadelphus)

« The Mock Oranges Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called " Verbena"