Nookta Milk Vetch (Astragalus nutzotinensis) in the Astragaluses Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Nookta Milk Vetch
Give a thumbs up Nutzotin Milkvetch

Botanical names:
Astragalus nutzotinensis Accepted
Gynophoraria falcata Synonym
Astragalus gynophoraria Synonym
Astragalus falciferus Synonym

credit: Jacob W. Frank

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Astragaluses Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Astragaluses (Astragalus)

« The Astragaluses Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Morning Hues"