Tiny Evening Primrose (Holmgrenia andina)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Tiny Evening Primrose
Give a thumbs up Blackfoot River Evening Primrose

Botanical names:
Holmgrenia andina Accepted
Camissonia andina Synonym

Comments:
Posted by lauribob (N Central Wash. - the dry side - Zone 5b) on Jul 13, 2018 9:39 AM

Native to most of the western US and Canada: South central B.C. east to Alberta, south to northern California east to Colorado.

[ Reply to this comment | Give a thumbs up ]

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by sunnyvalley and is called "Aster and Sedum"