PlantsErythranthe→Chickweed Monkeyflower (Erythranthe alsinoides)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Chickweed Monkeyflower
Give a thumbs up Wingstem Monkeyflower

Botanical names:
Erythranthe alsinoides Accepted
Mimulus alsinoides Synonym

credit: Walter Siegmund

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Calm water lends serenity"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.