Honolulu Haha (Cyanea acuminata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Honolulu Haha
Give a thumbs up Honolulu Cyanea

Botanical names:
Cyanea acuminata Accepted
Lobelia acuminata Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Critically Endangered (CR)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Critically Endangered

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Cedar Cones"