Bashful Ragwort (Senecio pudicus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bashful Ragwort
Give a thumbs up Leopard Plant

Botanical names:
Senecio pudicus Accepted
Ligularia pudica Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Fringe Tree"