Elmleaf Goldenrod (Solidago delicatula) in the Goldenrods Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Elmleaf Goldenrod
Give a thumbs up Goldenrod

Botanical names:
Solidago delicatula Accepted
Solidago ulmifolia var. microphylla Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Flowers: Showy

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Goldenrods Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Goldenrods (Solidago)

« The Goldenrods Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by sunnyvalley and is called "Lilium 'Salmon Star'"