Upland Whiterod (Solidago ptarmicoides) in the Goldenrods Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Upland Whiterod
Give a thumbs up Goldenrod

Botanical names:
Solidago ptarmicoides Accepted
Aster ptarmicoides Synonym
Oligoneuron album Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Flowers: Showy

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Goldenrods Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Goldenrods (Solidago)

« The Goldenrods Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Blanket Flower Amber Wheels"