Lucy Braun's Snakeroot (Ageratina luciae-brauniae)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Lucy Braun's Snakeroot
Give a thumbs up Rockhouse White Snakeroot

Botanical names:
Ageratina luciae-brauniae Accepted
Eupatorium luciae-brauniae Synonym

photo by James Steakley

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Winter Aconite"