Pine Barren Snakeroot (Ageratina resiniflua)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Pine Barren Snakeroot
Give a thumbs up Resinous Snakeroot

Botanical names:
Ageratina resiniflua Accepted
Eupatorium resinifluum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "A Trellis Divider"