Boot's Rattlesnakeroot (Nabalus boottii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Boot's Rattlesnakeroot
Give a thumbs up Alpine Rattlesnakeroot

Botanical names:
Nabalus boottii Accepted
Prenanthes boottii Synonym

Also sold as:
Nabalus bootii

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Poppy Fancy Feathers"