Longleaf rush (Juncus macrophyllus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Longleaf rush
Give a thumbs up Rush

Botanical names:
Juncus macrophyllus Accepted
Juncus longistylis var. scabratus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by joannakat and is called "Garden Mum Dazzling Stacey"