Sierra rush (Juncus nevadensis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Sierra rush
Give a thumbs up Rush

Botanical names:
Juncus nevadensis Accepted
Juncus nevadensis var. badius Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Geraniums"