Kamanomano (Cenchrus agrimonioides)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Kamanomano
Give a thumbs up Agrimony Sandbur
Give a thumbs up Kumanomano

Botanical names:
Cenchrus agrimonioides Accepted
Cenchrus agrimonioides var. laysanensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Critically Endangered (CR)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Critically Endangered

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by plantmanager and is called "Blue My Mind"