Spelt (Triticum aestivum subsp. spelta)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Spelt
Give a thumbs up Dinkel Wheat
Give a thumbs up Hulled Wheat

Botanical names:
Triticum aestivum subsp. spelta Accepted
Triticum spelta Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Orchid Cymbidium "