Navajo Yucca (Yucca baileyi)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Navajo Yucca
Give a thumbs up Bailey's Yucca

Botanical names:
Yucca baileyi Accepted
Yucca baileyi var. navajoa Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by joannakat and is called "Garden Mum Dazzling Stacey"