Forenoon Yellow Flag (Trimezia martinicensis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Forenoon Yellow Flag
Give a thumbs up Yellow Walking Iris

Botanical names:
Trimezia martinicensis Accepted
Trimezia connata Synonym
Trimezia galaxioides Synonym
Trimezia bahiensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Winter's Arrival"