Fringed Orchid (Platanthera tipuloides)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera tipuloides Accepted
Platanthera tipuloides var. behringiana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern
Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Orchid Cymbidium "