Fringed Orchid (Platanthera chorisiana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera chorisiana Accepted
Habenaria chorisiana Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by daylily and is called "Holy Guacamole"