Adder's Mouth Orchid (Malaxis macrostachya)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Adder's Mouth Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Malaxis macrostachya Accepted
Malaxis soulei Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by TBGDN and is called "Atomic Blue Petunia"