Orchid (Pleurothallis pruinosa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bonnet Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Pleurothallis pruinosa Accepted
Pleurothallis brachyglottis Synonym

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Anticipation 2015 by shadytrake Jan 1, 2016 10:04 AM 705
I Just Bought ......5 by Ironwood Feb 27, 2013 8:10 AM 439

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Oriental Poppy Manhattan"