Devil tree (Alstonia macrophylla)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Devil tree
Give a thumbs up Hard alstonia
Give a thumbs up Hard milkwood

Botanical names:
Alstonia macrophylla Accepted
Alstonia batino Synonym

Alstonia macrophylla By J.M.Garg (Own work) [GFDL (http://www.gnu

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Orchid Cymbidium "