ʻIe (Freycinetia arborea)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up ʻIeʻie
Give a thumbs up ʻIe

Botanical names:
Freycinetia arborea Accepted
Freycinetia kiekie Synonym
Freycinetia hivaoensis Synonym

photo by Forest & Kim Starr (USGS)

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "NOID Daylily"