Image
Common names
  • Canary Island Broom
  • Cape Broom
  • Florist’s Genista
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Genista canariensis
  • Synonym: Teline canariensis
  • Synonym: Cytisus canariensis

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "before the hailstorm"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.