Species Iris (Iris x robusta) in the Irises Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Iris
Give a thumbs up Species Iris

Botanical names:
Iris x robusta Accepted
Iris robusta Synonym

Data specific to Irises (Edit)
Classification: Species

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Parentage: Iris versicolor x Iris virginica

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Looks kinda like an iris by Mayflowers May 6, 2018 10:15 PM 19
Iris Database by KentPfeiffer Mar 26, 2018 7:05 PM 579

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Irises Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Irises (Iris)

« Visit the Irises forum

« The Irises Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by sunnyvalley and is called "Iris Cantina"