St.Anthony Dunes Evening Primrose (Oenothera psammophila) in the Oenotheras Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up St.Anthony Dunes Evening Primrose
Give a thumbs up Evening Primrose

Botanical names:
Oenothera psammophila Accepted
Oenothera cespitosa var. psammophila Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Oenotheras Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Oenotheras (Oenothera)

« The Oenotheras Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Garden Phlox"