Dwarf Mock Orange (Philadelphus microphyllus var. pumilus) in the Mock Oranges Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Mock Orange
Give a thumbs up Mock Orange

Botanical names:
Philadelphus microphyllus var. pumilus Accepted
Philadelphus pumilus var. ovatus Synonym
Philadelphus pumilus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Life cycle: Perennial

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Mock Oranges Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Mock Oranges (Philadelphus)

« The Mock Oranges Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by tofitropic and is called "Fairy umbrellas"