Fringed Orchid (Platanthera transversa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera transversa Accepted
Piperia transversa Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by joannakat and is called "Garden Mum Dazzling Stacey"