Orchid (Aspidogyne querceticola)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Jug Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Low Ground Orchid

Botanical names:
Aspidogyne querceticola Accepted
Platythelys maculata Synonym
Platythelys vaginata Synonym
Platythelys querceticola Synonym
Platythelys mayoriana Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Spring! "