Shadow Witch (Ponthieva brittoniae)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Shadow Witch
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Ponthieva brittoniae Accepted
Ponthieva ekmanii Synonym
Ponthieva poitaei Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "Hosta Great Expectations and Corydalis lutea"