Arctic Primrose (Primula eximia) in the Primroses Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Arctic Primrose
Give a thumbs up Primrose

Botanical names:
Primula eximia Accepted
Primula arctica Synonym
Primula tschuktschorum var. arctica Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Partial Shade to Full Shade
Leaves: Evergreen
Flowers: Showy
Propagation: Other methods: Division

credit: denalinps

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Primroses Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Primroses (Primula)

« The Primroses Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Textures"