Navel-Fruited Corn Salad (Valerianella umbilicata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Northern Corn Salad
Give a thumbs up Navel-Fruited Corn Salad

Botanical names:
Valerianella umbilicata Accepted
Valerianella umbilicata f. intermedia Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Aster "