Wax Tree (Toxicodendron succedaneum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Japanese Wax Tree
Give a thumbs up Son
Give a thumbs up Wax Tree

Botanical names:
Toxicodendron succedaneum Accepted
Rhus succedanea Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Bees

photo credit: Geographer

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Plumbago and Purple Queen"