Southern False Serviceberry (Malacomeles denticulata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Southern False Serviceberry
Give a thumbs up Big Bend Serviceberry

Botanical names:
Malacomeles denticulata Accepted
Amelanchier denticulata Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by TBGDN and is called "Atomic Blue Petunia"