Fringed Orchid (Platanthera ephemerantha)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera ephemerantha Accepted
Piperia candida Synonym

Photo courtesy of: Miguel Vieira

Photo gallery:
Location: White-flowered rein orchid (Piperia candida) on Trinity Alps Canyon Creek TrailDate: 2010-08-24Photo courtesy of: Miguel Vieira
By admin
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "NOID Daylily"