Fringed Orchid (Platanthera yadonii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera yadonii Accepted
Piperia yadonii Synonym

photo credit: John Game

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by GaNinFl and is called "Old Mill Courtyard"