Fringed Orchid (Platanthera colemanii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera colemanii Accepted
Piperia colemanii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Poppy Fancy Feathers"