Fringed Orchid (Platanthera cooperi)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera cooperi Accepted
Piperia cooperi Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Morning Hues"