Bayonet Grass (Bolboschoenus maritimus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Prairie Bulrush
Give a thumbs up Saltmarsh Bulrush
Give a thumbs up Bayonet Grass

Botanical names:
Bolboschoenus maritimus Accepted
Schoenoplectus maritimus Synonym
Scirpus maritimus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: In Water
Wet
Wet Mesic
Resistances: Salt tolerant
Pollinators: Wind
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Orchid Cymbidium "