PlantsCaesalpinia→Uhiuhi (Caesalpinia kauaiensis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Uhiuhi
Give a thumbs up KawaŹ»u
Give a thumbs up Kolomona
Give a thumbs up Kea

Botanical names:
Caesalpinia kauaiensis Accepted
Caesalpinia kavaiensis Synonym
Mezoneuron kavaiense Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Critically Endangered (CR)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Critically Endangered
Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "bleeding heart"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.