Gambel's Yellowcress (Nasturtium gambelii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Gambel's Yellowcress
Give a thumbs up Gambel's Watercress

Botanical names:
Nasturtium gambelii Accepted
Rorippa gambelii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Water Preferences: In Water
Wet
Underground structures: Rhizome
Suitable Locations: Bog gardening
Uses: Water gardens
Conservation status: Endangered (EN)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Endangered

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by joannakat and is called "Garden Mum Dazzling Stacey"