Michael's Rein Orchid (Platanthera michaelii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Michael's Rein Orchid
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera michaelii Accepted
Piperia michaelii Synonym
Piperia elongata subsp. michaelii Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by joannakat and is called "Garden Mum Dazzling Stacey"