Hooker's Fairybell (Prosartes hookeri)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hooker's Fairybell
Give a thumbs up Fairy Bells

Botanical names:
Prosartes hookeri Accepted
Prosartes oregana Synonym
Disporum hookeri Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

Floral structure of Prosartes hookeri

Photo gallery:
Location: Castlegar, BCDate: May 7th 2018Floral structure of Prosartes hookeri
By KatEnns
Give a thumbs up
Location: Hooker's fairy bells (Prosartes hookeri) Muir WoodsDate: 2010-06-01Photo courtesy of: Miguel Vieira
By admin
Give a thumbs up
Date: 2016-10-14
By Pistil
Give a thumbs up

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
recalcitrant and semi-recalcitrant* seeds by Leftwood Feb 19, 2018 7:13 PM 0

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Geranium maderense"