Long Knight's-spur (Consolida tenuissima) in the Consolidas Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Larkspur
Give a thumbs up Long Knight's-spur

Botanical names:
Consolida tenuissima Accepted
Delphinium tenuissimum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Annual
Fruit: Dehiscent
Flowers: Showy

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Consolidas Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Consolidas (Consolida)

« The Consolidas Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Magnus Coneflowers and Butterfly"