Corn Marigold (Glebionis segetum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Corn Marigold
Give a thumbs up Corn Daisy

Botanical names:
Glebionis segetum Accepted
Chrysanthemum segetum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Self
Beetles
Moths and Butterflies
Flies
Bees

I 'rescued' a plant to put in my garden, the field of onions was

Photo gallery:
Location: My garden near Lincoln UKDate: 2011-09-11I 'rescued' a plant to put in my garden, the field of onions was
By JRsbugs
Give a thumbs up
Courtesy Seeds of Victoria
By vic
Give a thumbs up

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Seeds collected 2018 by piksihk Sep 24, 2018 8:44 PM 16
interesting ground cover by garden18 Oct 4, 2013 12:09 AM 8

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Winter's Arrival"