Inland Muhly (Muhlenbergia glabrifloris)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Smooth Satin Grass
Give a thumbs up Smooth Muhly
Give a thumbs up Inland Muhly

Botanical names:
Muhlenbergia glabrifloris Accepted
Muhlenbergia glabriflora Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jon and is called "Dogwood"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.