Beautiful Bamboo (Phyllostachys mannii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Beautiful Bamboo
Give a thumbs up Mann Assamese Bamboo

Botanical names:
Phyllostachys mannii Accepted
Phyllostachys decora Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by chhari55 and is called "Adenium"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.