PlantsMuhlenbergia→Tumblegrass (Muhlenbergia paniculata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Tumblegrass
Give a thumbs up Tumble Grass

Botanical names:
Muhlenbergia paniculata Accepted
Schedonnardus paniculatus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Sun Requirements: Full Sun
Water Preferences: Dry Mesic
Dry

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Which is accepted and which is the synonym, Muhlenbergia vs Schedonnardus? by arctangent Sep 28, 2020 8:17 PM 5

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by skopjecollection and is called "Eringynum"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.