Species Iris (Iris x thompsonii) in the Irises Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Iris
Give a thumbs up Species Iris

Botanical names:
Iris x thompsonii Accepted
Iris thompsonii Synonym

Data specific to Irises (Edit)
Classification: Species

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Parentage: Iris douglasiana x Iris innominata

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Irises Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Irises (Iris)

« Visit the Irises forum

« The Irises Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called " Verbena"