General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Partial or Dappled Shade
Partial Shade to Full Shade
Water Preferences: Mesic
Leaves: Evergreen
Resistances: Humidity tolerant
Miscellaneous: Epiphytic

Image
Common names
  • Coarse Tassel Fern
  • Common Tassel Fern
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Phlegmariurus phlegmaria
  • Synonym: Lycopodium phlegmaria
  • Synonym: Huperzia phlegmaria

Plant Events from our members
MySecretIslandGarden On October 11, 2022 Obtained plant
Redland October 2022
» Post your own event for this plant

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by chhari55 and is called "Adenium"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.